Bandicoot babywearing coat for dads
Bandicoot mens babywearing coat grey black
Bandicoot mens babywearing coat grey 05
Bandicoot mens babywearing coat grey 04
Bandicoot mens babywearing coat grey 03
Bandicoot mens babywearing coat grey 01

Bandicoot Men’s Babywearing Jacket Grey & Black

£169.90

The Bandicoot babywearing jacket for men supports all baby carrying dads out there! Order yours now!

To ensure a good fit, please check our size guide

Description

BANDICOOT, by Wombat & Co. London; the men’s babywearing coat for all babywearing dads!

Specifications:

  • Detachable hood with man made sheepskin lining secured by snap fasteners
  • Detachable babycarrier extension with man made sheepskin lining with elastic drawstrings to adjust desired size on top and bottom
  • Full back slit hidden zip to facilitate carrying your baby on your back as well as on your front
  • Button fastened chinstrap
  • Diagonal front pockets
  • Flat inner cuffs

Durable. Attractive. Natural. Breathable. Wind and Water Repellent. Warm. Comfortable. Versatile.

Return And Refund Policy

If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. For full returns and refunds policy click here.

Men's babywearing coat size guide

All sizes displayed in centimetres

 SMLXLXXL
Length8586878889
Shoulder4849505152
Bottom5961636567
Chest6062646668
Sleeve Width2627282930
Sleeve6868.56969.570

Additional information

Weight 1.1 kg
Dimensions 40 × 30 × 5 cm
Color

Black & Black

Country of Origin

China

Fabric

100% Polyester

HS Code

6101309000

Washing

Wash max 30°C

Weather

,

Gender

For Men

Design

Brand

Wombat & Co

2 reviews for Bandicoot Men’s Babywearing Jacket Grey & Black

  1. 5 out of 5

    Anonymous (store manager)

    Great parka, will always wear it, looks very good without baby panel too. Fab customer service!

  2. 5 out of 5

    Nils (verified owner)

    Easy order, fast delivery, high quality. Even without the carrying function a great coat.


Add a review

If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. For full returns and refunds policy click here.

EAN: N/A SKU: BA-GRB Category:
View basket

You may also like…